Law School Staff

Academic Staff   (Administrative Staff)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y  

 - A - 

Ahmed , Dr Farrah Senior Lecturer 
Albert , Mr Matthew Sessional Academic 
Ali , Associate Professor Paul Associate Professor 
Allen , Mr Leon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Anderson , Associate Professor Helen Associate Professor 
Anderson , Professor Owen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Andrews , Mr Tom Sessional Academic 
Arner , Professor Douglas Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Arnold , Professor Brian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Austin , Professor Graeme Professor 
TOP

 - B - 

Baartz , Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Babovic , Mr David Sessional Academic 
Bailey SC, Professor Ian Professorial Fellow 
Bant , Professor Elise Professor 
Barnett , Dr Katy Senior Lecturer 
Barolsky , Mr Joel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Beard , Dr Jenny Senior Lecturer 
Beaton , Associate Professor George Principal Fellow 
Beaton-Wells , Professor Caron Professor 
Becroft , Dr Ross Sessional Academic 
Bell , Mr Malcolm Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bell , Mr Matthew Senior Lecturer 
Bennett QC, Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Biddulph , Professor Sarah Professor 
Bonadio , Mr Enrico Visiting Fellow 
Bosland , Mr Jason Senior Lecturer 
Boughey , Ms Janina Sessional Academic 
Bourke , Ms Judy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bourova , Ms Evgenia Research Fellow 
Boys , Mr Noel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Britton , Professor Philip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Broughan , Mr Patrick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Brown , Mr Liam Sessional Academic 
Brown , Professor Ronald Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bryan , Professor Emeritus Michael Emeritus Professor 
Buchanan , Associate Professor Ruth Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Burton , Ms Lisa Sessional Academic 
Burton , Associate Professor Mark Associate Professor 
TOP

 - C - 

Cameron , Professor Camille Professorial Fellow 
Campbell-Williams , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Carrick , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Carroll , Ms Claire Lecturer 
Casben , Ms Jessica Research Fellow 
Caudill , Professor David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Cazalet , Mr Gary Senior Lecturer 
Chaaya , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chapman , Associate Professor Anna Associate Professor 
Charles , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chessell , Mr Barnaby Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chiam , Ms Madelaine Sessional Academic 
Christie , Professor Andrew Professor 
Clark , Ms Karin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Clark , Mr Martin Sessional Academic 
Clark , Professor Sandford Emeritus Professor 
Collins SC, Dr Matt Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Comerford , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Cooney , Professor Sean Professor 
Cormier , Ms Monique  
Couso , Professor Javier Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Craven , Professor Matthew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Crawford , Mr Michael Sessional Academic 
Creese , Mr Stephen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Crommelin AO, Professor Michael Professor 
TOP

 - D - 

Dabscheck , Mr Braham Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Daintith , Professor Terence Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Daly , Dr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Darwin , Ms Florence Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Davies , The Hon. Justice Jennifer Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Davies , Professor Martin Professorial Fellow 
Dawson AC KBE CB , The Honourable Sir Daryl Professorial Fellow 
De Boos , Mr Rodney Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
de Vries Robbé , Mr Jan Job Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
de Wijn , Mr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
De Zilva , Mr Aldrin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Dehm , Ms Sara Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Dent , Dr Chris  
Donnellon , Ms Kathleen Sessional Academic 
Duffield , Associate Professor Colin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Duggan , Professor Tony Professorial Fellow 
Duke , Mr Arlen Senior Lecturer 
Durham , Dr Helen Senior Fellow 
Duxbury , Associate Professor Alison Associate Professor 
Dziedzic , Ms Anna Research Fellow 
TOP

 - E - 

Earwaker , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ellinghaus , Associate Professor Fred Principal Fellow 
Engle , Professor Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Eslava , Dr Luis Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Evans , Professor Carolyn Professor 
Evans , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Evans , Professor Simon Professor 
Ewing , Professor Keith Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
TOP

 - F - 

Fehlberg , Professor Belinda Professor 
Fels AO, Professor Allan Professorial Fellow 
Fenwick , Associate Professor Colin Principal Fellow 
Fetter , Mr Joel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finanzio SC, Mr Adrian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finkelstein QC, The Honourable Ray Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finn , Justice Paul Professorial Fellow 
Fischer , Ms Kate Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fitzpatrick , Mr Ben Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fitzpatrick , Ms Georgina  
Flynn , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Foerster , Dr Anita Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Foster , Associate Professor Michelle Associate Professor 
Fox , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fraser AC CH PC , Professor John Malcolm Professorial Fellow 
Freckelton SC, Professor Ian Professorial Fellow 
Freeburn , Mr Lloyd Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fudge , Professor Judy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Furse , Professor Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
TOP

 - G - 

Gaita , Professor Raimond Professorial Fellow 
Gans , Professor Jeremy Professor 
Gardbaum , Professor Stephen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Garnett , Professor Richard Professor 
Gaze , Associate Professor Beth Associate Professor 
Gelber , Professor Katharine Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Genovese , Dr Ann Senior Lecturer 
Giddings , Mr Mick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gill , Mr Jonathan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gillies , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gilligan , Dr George Senior Fellow 
Gledhill , Mr Steve Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Godden , Professor Lee Professor 
Godwin , Mr Andrew Senior Lecturer 
Goldenfein , Mr Jake  
Golding , Mrs Lindy Sessional Academic 
Gordon , The Hon. Justice Michelle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gostin , Professor Lawrence Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gover , Associate Professor Kirsty Associate Professor 
Greenham , Mr Phillip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Grieve , Mr Stewart Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Grundell , Ms Erica Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gurry , Professor Francis Professorial Fellow 
TOP

 - H - 

Haim , Dr Liran Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Haller , Dr Linda Senior Lecturer 
Hallett , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hanrahan , Associate Professor Pamela Associate Professor 
Harding , Associate Professor Matthew Associate Professor 
Harris , Dr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Harrison , Ms Raelene Sessional Academic 
Hathaway , Professor James Professorial Fellow 
Hay , Professor George Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hayes , Mr Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hayne AC , The Hon. Justice Kenneth Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heath , Dr Ian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heerey , Mr Ed Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Herring , Ms Michelle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hespe , Ms Lisa Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hill , Mr Graeme Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hind , Mr Ray Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hollingworth , The Hon. Justice Elizabeth Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hood , Ms Anna Lecturer 
Hopkins SC, Mr Nick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Horan , Dr Jacqueline Senior Lecturer 
Horan , Mr Tony Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Howe , Associate Professor John Associate Professor 
TOP

 - J - 

Jessup , Mr Brad Lecturer 
Jochnick , Mr Chris Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Jocic , Mr Wayne Senior Lecturer 
Jogarajan , Associate Professor Sunita Associate Professor 
Johnston , Mr Sam Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Jones AO, Professor Doug Professorial Fellow 
Jordan , Associate Professor Cally Associate Professor 
Josev , Ms Tanya Lecturer 
TOP

 - K - 

Kaskani , Mr Nasos Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kaylock , Ms Claire Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kelly AM , Dr Michael Principal Fellow 
Kendall , Mr Keith Sessional Academic 
Kenny , The Hon. Justice Susan Senior Fellow 
Kenyon , Professor Andrew Professor 
Kikonyogo , Mr Joseph  
Kobetsky , Associate Professor Michael Associate Professor 
Kovacic , Professor William Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kritsiotis , Professor Dino Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kurtz , Associate Professor Jürgen Associate Professor 
TOP

 - L - 

Lang , Dr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Langford , Dr Rosemary Sessional Academic 
Lanham , Professor David Emeritus Professor 
Larcombe , Associate Professor Wendy Associate Professor 
Leckie , Mr Scott Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Lefeber , Professor René Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Levy , Mr Rodd Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Liivoja , Dr Rain Senior Lecturer 
Limon , Dr Cressida Sessional Academic 
Lindell , Professor Geoffrey Professorial Fellow 
Lindsey , Professor Tim Professor 
Lockie , Dr Damien Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Lovegrove , Associate Professor Austin Principal Fellow 
Lowe , Professor John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Luck , Ms Janice Senior Lecturer 
Lukaszewicz , Ms Athira Administration 
Luke , Mr Elliot Research Fellow 
Luntz , Professor Harold Emeritus Professor 
TOP

 - M - 

MacCallum , Associate Professor Sue Principal Fellow 
Macdonald , Mr Robert Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Macky , Mr James Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Macrae , Mr Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Madden , Mr Bill Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Maidana Eletti , Ms Mariela Research Fellow 
Malkin , Professor Ian Professor 
Mathews OAM , Associate Professor Robert Principal Fellow 
McCormack , Professor Tim Professor 
McFarlane , Professor Ben Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McLaren , Professor Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McLauchlan , Professor David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McMillan , Dr Mark Senior Lecturer 
McSherry , Professor Bernadette  
McVeigh , Associate Professor Shaun Associate Professor 
Mercurio , Professor Bryan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Merrett , Dr Alexandra Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Merry , Professor Sally Engle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Miller , Mr Thomas Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Missbach , Dr Antje Research Fellow 
Mitchell , Professor Andrew Professor 
Mitchell , Professor Richard Professorial Fellow 
Möller , Mr Carl Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morgan , Professor Jenny Professor 
Mori , Lt Colonel (Ret) Dan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morris , Dr Narrelle  
Mortimer , The Hon. Justice Debbie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morton , Dr Chantal Lecturer 
Murphy SC, Mr Terry Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Murray , Professor Christina Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
TOP

 - N - 

Nankivell , Ms Janette Sessional Academic 
Neilson , Mr Tim Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Niall , Ms Stephanie Research Fellow 
Nicholson AO QC RFD, The Honourable Alastair Professorial Fellow 
Nicholson , Professor Pip Professor 
Nicholson AO , Professor Robert Professorial Fellow 
Nolan , Mr Donal Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Nwokora , Dr Zim Research Fellow 
TOP

 - O - 

Obranovich , Dr Tania Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Brien , Ms Paula Senior Lecturer 
O'Connell , Professor Ann Professor 
Odorico , Ms Nadia Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ogada , Mr Ceda Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Grady , Mr Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Loughlin , Mr Frank Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Opeskin , Professor Brian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Opie , Mr Hayden Senior Lecturer 
Opperman , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ordway , Ms Catherine Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Orford , Professor Anne Professor 
Orifici , Ms Adriana Research Fellow 
O'Shannessy , Mr Adrian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Oswald CSC, Associate Professor Bruce Associate Professor 
Otto , Professor Dianne Professor 
TOP

 - P - 

Pagone , The Hon. Justice Tony Professorial Fellow 
Pahuja , Professor Sundhya Professor 
Paine , Mr Josh  
Palmer , Ms Alice Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Palmer , Associate Professor Andrew Associate Professor 
Pane SC, Mr Nicholas Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Parfitt , Dr Rose Research Fellow 
Parker , Dr James Lecturer 
Pascoe , Dr Janine Sessional Academic 
Paterson , Mr James Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Paterson , Associate Professor Jeannie Associate Professor 
Patmore , Mr Glenn Senior Lecturer 
Peel , Professor Jacqueline Professor 
Pildes , Professor Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
TOP

 - R - 

Ramsay , Professor Ian Professor 
Randall QC, Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Raustiala , Professor Kal Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Revesz , Professor Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rhoades , Professor Helen Professor 
Richardson , Professor Megan Professor 
Ricketson , Professor Sam Professor 
Rider , Mr Cameron Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rigney , Ms Sophie  
Roberts , Mr Andrew Senior Lecturer 
Robertson , Professor Andrew Professor 
Rozen , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rubinstein , Professor Flavio Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rush , Associate Professor Peter Associate Professor 
TOP

 - S - 

Sarmas , Ms Lisa Senior Lecturer 
Saunders , Mr Ben Research Assistant 
Saunders AO , Laureate Professor Cheryl Professor 
Savulescu , Professor Julian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Scheinin , Professor Martin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Sempill , Mr Julian Senior Lecturer 
Sharkey AM , Professor John Professorial Fellow 
Sharwood AM , Professor Robin Professorial Fellow 
Sheargold , Ms Elizabeth Research Fellow 
Sheehan , Dr Grania Research Fellow 
Simpson , Professor Gerry Professor 
Sinclair , Ms Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Skene , Professor Loane Professor 
Smit , Ms Shannon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Smith , Dr Dale Senior Lecturer 
Smith , Dr Rhonda Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Snyder , Professor Allen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Spangler , Mr Timothy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Sparke SC, Ms Carolyn Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Speed , Mr Malcolm Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Spence , Mr Ken Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stackpool-Moore , Dr Lucy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Steele , Ms Stacey Senior Lecturer 
Stephen KG AK GCMG GCVO KBE , The Rt Honourable Sir Ninian Professorial Fellow 
Stephenson , Mr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stevens , Professor Robert Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Steward SC, Mr Simon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stewart , Professor Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stewart , Professor Miranda Professor 
Stone , Professor Adrienne Professor 
Stonier , Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Storr , Ms Cait Sessional Academic 
Storrier , Mr Adrian Sessional Academic 
Swadling , Mr William Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
TOP

 - T - 

Tabalujan , Associate Professor Benny Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tadgell , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tan , Ms Corinne  
Tasioulas , Professor John Professorial Fellow 
Taylor-Sands , Dr Michelle Senior Lecturer 
Tehan , Associate Professor Maureen Associate Professor 
Tham , Associate Professor Joo-Cheong Associate Professor 
Thomas , Mr Trevor Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tilbury , Professor Michael Professorial Fellow 
Tobin , Professor John Professor 
Tuckfield , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
TOP

 - U - 

Ulbrick , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Uthmeyer , Mr Simon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
TOP

 - V - 

Vague , Ms Kara Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Van den Bossche , Professor Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Vogenauer , Professor Stefan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Voon , Professor Tania Professor 
Vranken , Associate Professor Martin Associate Professors and Reader 
TOP

 - W - 

Walker , Associate Professor Kristen Principal Fellow 
Walter , Ms Scheherazade Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ward , Mr Tony Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Watson , Ms Julia Sessional Academic 
Waugh , Dr John Senior Fellow 
Webber , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Webster , Mr Jon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Weis , Dr Lael Research Fellow 
Westwood AM, Major General Ian Professorial Fellow 
White , Professor Lucie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Whiting , Dr Amanda Lecturer 
Wilkinson , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Williams , Professor Mark Professor 
Williams , Associate Professor Peter Principal Fellow 
Williams AM, Dr Philip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Wiltshire , Ms Annette Research Fellow 
Withers , Ms Hannah Research Fellow 
Wood , Associate Professor David Principal Fellow 
Wood , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Worthington QC (hon) FBA, Professor Sarah Professorial Fellow 
TOP

 - Y - 

Yeung , Professor Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
York , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Young , Associate Professor Margaret Associate Professor 

Administrative Staff   (Academic Staff)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   V   W  
TOP

  -   A   -  

  Aikman, Ms Vicky   Administrator (Centre Operations)  ( ALC )  
  Au, Ms Yvonne   Manager, Student Recruitment Melbourne JD  ( ER )  
TOP

  -   B   -  

  Barnett, Ms Kate   Associate Director, Advancement  ( ER )  
  Bartlett, Ms Kate   Results and Assessment Coordinator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Bergamin, Ms Meghan   Office Administrator (Research)  ( Research )  
  Blue, Ms Hellen   Project Manager International  
  Bonney, Ms Jade   Project Officer, Communications and Media  ( ER )  
  Bowden-O'Leary, Ms Pamela   Reception and Administrative Assistant  ( ISS )  
  Boxsell, Ms Carla   Administration Officer, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Burrows, Ms Silvana   Finance Officer  ( Finance )  
TOP

  -   C   -  

  Childs, Ms Luisa   Student and Subject Administrator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Cocks, Ms Jennifer   Senior Human Resources Officer  ( HR )  
  Comodari, Ms Chiara   Events Officer  ( ER )  
  Cordoba, Mr Domingo   Research Administration Officer  ( Research )  
  Costello, Ms Dianne   Events Coordinator  ( ER )  
TOP

  -   D   -  

  Dawes, Ms Loren   Administrative Officer, ISS  ( Facilities )  
  Dermody, Ms Tessa   Teaching and Academic Resources Manager  ( Masters )  
  Dickson, Ms Fiona   Director, External Relations  ( ER )  
TOP

  -   E   -  

  Edwards, Ms Angela   Associate Director, Careers  ( ER )  
  Ellis, Ms Louise   Law Research Service Adviser  ( Law Library )  
TOP

  -   F   -  

  Falconer, Mr Mark   Applications & Enrolment Coordinator  ( Masters )  
TOP

  -   G   -  

  Galofaro, Ms Claire   Careers Office Administrator  ( ER )  
  Gardner, Ms Robin   Law Research Service Manager  ( Law Library )  
  Generis, Ms Mas   Executive Officer  
  Goh, Ms Jeanette   Administrator, CCCS & ERRN  ( CCCS )  
  Graham, Ms Lauren   Marketing Manager, MLM  ( Masters )  
  Gray, Ms Katherine   Academic Programs Administrator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Green, Ms Helen   Careers Programs Co-ordinator  ( ER )  
  Grey, Dr Madeline   Research Support Officer  ( Research )  
  Grogan, Ms Suzanne   Centre Coordinator (Obligations Group, Civil Justice Group and Competition Law & Economics Network)  ( CJRG )  
TOP

  -   H   -  

  Hall, Ms Lianne   Project Officer (Communications)  ( ER )  
  Hannah, Ms Ragn   Student Enrichment Manager, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Hannan, Ms Bridget   Centre Coordinator (CELRL & Tax Group)  ( CELRL )  
  Harrington, Ms Amy   Associate Director, External Relations Development  ( ER )  
  Healey, Mr Matt   Study Abroad and Exchange Advisor  ( SC )  
  Hearn, Mr John   Manager, Finance and Planning  ( Finance )  
  Hendley-Boys, Ms Angela   Project Officer  ( Research )  
  Hewitt - McManus, Mr Tom   Student Communications Coordinator  ( SC )  
  Hill, Ms Sophie   Teaching and Academic Resources Manager  ( Masters )  
  Hinchcliff, Ms Carole   Law Librarian  ( Law Library )  
  Hodge, Mr Anthony   Systems Developer  ( IT )  
  Hoffmann, Mr Gene   Facility Manager  ( Facilities )  
  Holmes, Ms Christine   Student Centre Manager  ( SC )  
  Hutton, Ms Cathy   Administrator, APCML  ( APCML )  
  Huxley, Mr Colin   Manager, IT Service Delivery  ( IT )  
TOP

  -   J   -  

  Jella, Ms Su   Client Relationship Management Officer  ( ER )  
TOP

  -   K   -  

  Kacevska, Ms Violetta   Executive Assistant to the Dean  
TOP

  -   L   -  

  Lindsay, Ms Jessica   Web and Communications Officer  ( Masters )  
  Loane, Ms Marina   Research Officer  ( ER )  
  Lyons, Mr Bernard   Electronic Services Librarian  ( Law Library )  
TOP

  -   M   -  

  Mamone, Ms Lisa   Administration Officer (Advancement)  ( ER )  
  Masters, Ms Brenda   Teaching Resources Coordinator  ( SC )  
  McDermott, Ms Kelly   Assistant to the Associate Dean (JD), Coordinator for the Transactional Law Initiative  ( SC )  
  McFadden, Ms Jennifer   Alumni Officer  ( ER )  
  McFadyean, Ms Jill   Executive Assistant to the Deputy Dean  
  McPherson, Ms Janet   Course Materials Officer  ( Facilities )  
  Micallef, Ms Charmaine   Study Abroad and Exchange Advisor  ( SC )  
  Mittas, Ms Dina   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Morison, Ms Reegan   Administrator and Project Officer, CCLSR  ( CCLSR )  
  Murray, Mr Daniel   Systems Developer  ( IT )  
TOP

  -   N   -  

  Nankervis, Ms Kaye   Program Manager, Melbourne Law Masters  ( Masters )  
  Nichol, Ms Lois   Information Librarian  ( Law Library )  
TOP

  -   O   -  

  O'Connell, Dr Kylie   Faculty General Manager  
  O'Mahony, Ms Aoife   Associate Director, Communications & Events  ( ER )  
  Ooi, Mr Leon   Management Accountant  ( Finance )  
  Orbell, Ms Sharon   Associate Director, Communications and Events  ( ER )  
TOP

  -   P   -  

  Paterson, Ms Cassie   Student Administration Assistant  ( Masters )  
  Pinder, Ms Debra   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Ploenges, Ms Jane   Acting Human Resources Manager  ( HR )  
  Poolen, Ms Meredith   Student Administration Assistant  ( Masters )  
  Price, Ms Megan   Senior Facilities & EHS Officer  ( Facilities )  
TOP

  -   Q   -  

  Quinn, Ms Lucy   Executive Officer  
TOP

  -   R   -  

  Rawhiti, Ms Hayley   Admissions Officer  ( SC )  
  Richardson, Ms Mardi   Associate Director, Alumni  ( ER )  
  Rickey, Ms Angela   Admissions Manager  ( SC )  
  Ridgway, Mr Roy   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Rosario, Ms Jackie   MLS Change Manager  ( HR )  
TOP

  -   S   -  

  Sage, Mr Andrew   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
  Shaw, Ms Tessa   Centre Administrator (ALC, CILS & ARC FF)  ( ALC )  
  Shaw, Ms Yolanda   Finance Officer  ( Finance )  
  Smith, Ms Kate   Human Resources Officer  ( HR )  
  Steadman, Ms Jennifer   Advancement Officer (Scholarships and Awards)  ( ER )  
  Stefanovski, Ms Vesna   Administrator, IILAH  ( IILAH )  
  Steinack, Dr Katrin   Manager Research  ( Research )  
  Stolfa, Mrs Dianne   Enrolments Coordinator, Student Centre  ( SC )  
TOP

  -   T   -  

  Taylor, Ms Kathryn   Manager, ALC & CILS  ( ALC )  
  Terry, Ms Clarissa   Centre Administrator  ( CMCL )  
TOP

  -   V   -  

  van Hooft, Ms Kate   Student Wellbeing Coordinator  ( SC )  
TOP

  -   W   -  

  Walters, Ms Rachel   ISS Reception and Administrative Assistant  ( ISS )  
  Wang, Ms Alice   Admissions Officer  ( SC )  
  Wee, Ms Mary   Marketing and Admissions Officer  ( SC )  
  Wieland, Ms Natalie   Legal Research Skills Adviser  ( OTL )  
  Wong, Ms Valerie   Careers Consultant  ( ER )  
  Woon, Ms Lai Sim   Student Administration Assistant  ( Masters )