Law School Staff

Academic Staff   (Administrative Staff)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y   Z  

 - A  - 

Adelman , Professor David E. Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ahmed , Dr Farrah Senior Lecturer 
Ali , Associate Professor Paul Associate Professor 
Allen , Mr Leon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Anderson , Associate Professor Helen Associate Professor 
Anderson , Professor Owen L. Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Andrades , Ms Carol Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Andrews , Mr Tom Sessional Academic 
Arner , Professor Douglas W. Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Arnold , Professor Brian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Arstein-Kerslake , Ms Anna Lecturer 
Ashiagbor , Professor Diamond Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Austin , Professor Graeme Professor 

 - B  - 

Baartz , Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Babovic , Mr David Sessional Academic 
Bailey SC, Professor Ian Professorial Fellow 
Baker , Ms Timnah Research Fellow 
Bant , Professor Elise Professor 
Barnett , Associate Professor Katy Associate Professor 
Barolsky , Mr Joel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Baxt AO , Professor Bob Professorial Fellow 
Beard , Dr Jenny Senior Lecturer 
Beaton-Wells , Professor Caron Professor 
Bell , Mr Malcolm Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bell , Mr Matthew Senior Lecturer 
Bennett QC, Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Biddulph , Professor Sarah Professor 
Bismark , Dr Marie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Black , Michael Senior Fellow 
Bosland , Mr Jason Senior Lecturer 
Bourke , Ms Judy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bourova , Ms Evgenia Research Fellow 
Boys , Mr Noel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bridgart , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bridge , Professor Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Britton , Professor Philip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Broude , Professor Tomer Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Broughan , Mr Patrick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Brukner OAM, Dr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bryan , Professor Emeritus Michael Emeritus Professor 
Burns , Professor Lee Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Burton , Associate Professor Mark Associate Professor 
Butler , Mr Daniel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - C  - 

Cameron , Professor Camille Professorial Fellow 
Campbell-Williams , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Carroll , Ms Claire Senior Lecturer 
Casben , Ms Jessica Research Fellow 
Cashen , Ms Alice Research Fellow 
Caudill , Professor David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Cazalet , Mr Gary Senior Lecturer 
Chaaya , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chapman , Associate Professor Anna Associate Professor 
Charles , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chiam , Ms Madelaine Sessional Academic 
Christie , Professor Andrew Professor 
Clark , Ms Karin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Clark , Mr Martin Research Fellow 
Clark , Professor Sandford Emeritus Professor 
Comerford , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Cooney , Professor Sean Professor 
Coote , Mr Glendon Sessional Academic 
Cormier , Ms Monique Teaching Fellow 
Crawford , Mr Michael Sessional Academic 
Creese , Mr Stephen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Crommelin AO, Professor Michael Professor 

 - D  - 

Daintith , Professor Terence Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Darian-Smith , Professor Eve Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Darwin , Ms Florrie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
D'Ascenzo , Michael Professorial Fellow 
Davies , The Hon. Justice Jennifer Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Davies , Professor Martin Professorial Fellow 
de Vries Robbé , Mr Jan Job Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
de Wijn , Mr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
De Zilva , Mr Aldrin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Dehm , Ms Sara Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Dodds-Streeton QC, The Hon. Justice Julie Senior Fellow 
Donaghue QC, Dr Stephen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Duffield , Associate Professor Colin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Duggan , Professor Tony Professorial Fellow 
Duke , Mr Arlen Senior Lecturer 
Durham , Dr Helen Senior Fellow 
Duxbury , Associate Professor Alison Associate Professor 
Duxbury , Professor Neil Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Dziedzic , Ms Anna Research Fellow 

 - E  - 

Earwaker , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ellinghaus , Associate Professor Fred Principal Fellow 
Eslava , Dr Luis Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Evans , Professor Carolyn Professor 
Evans , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Evans , Professor Simon Professor 
Ewing , Professor Keith Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - F  - 

Fehlberg , Professor Belinda Professor 
Fels AO, Professor Allan Professorial Fellow 
Fenwick , Associate Professor Colin Principal Fellow 
Fetter , Mr Joel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finanzio SC, Mr Adrian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finkelstein QC, The Honourable Ray Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finn , Justice Paul Professorial Fellow 
Fitzpatrick , Mr Ben Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fitzpatrick , Ms Georgina  
Fitzpatrick , Mr Kevin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Flynn , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Foerster , Dr Anita Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Forrest , Mr James Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Foster , Professor Michelle Professor 
Fox SC, Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Frankenberg , Professor Günter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fraser AC CH PC , Professor John Malcolm Professorial Fellow 
Freckelton QC, Professor Ian Professorial Fellow 
Fricke , Mr Graham  
Frith , Dr Angus Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fry , Mr Martin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - G  - 

Gaita , Professor Raimond Professorial Fellow 
Gal , Professor Michal S. Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gans , Professor Jeremy Professor 
Garnett , Professor Richard Professor 
Gaze , Professor Beth Professor 
Gelber , Professor Katharine Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Genovese , Associate Professor Ann Associate Professor 
Gill , Mr Jonathan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gillies , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gilligan , Dr George Senior Fellow 
Gledhill , Mr Steve Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gleeson , Ms Penny  
Godden , Professor Lee Professor 
Godwin , Mr Andrew Senior Lecturer 
Goldenfein , Mr Jake Teaching Fellow 
Golding , Mrs Lindy Sessional Academic 
Goold , Professor Benjamin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gordon , The Hon. Justice Michelle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gostin , Professor Lawrence Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gover , Associate Professor Kirsty Associate Professor 
Greenham , Mr Phillip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Grieve , Mr Stewart Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gronow , Mr Michael Sessional Academic 
Grundell , Ms Erica Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gurry , Professor Francis Professorial Fellow 

 - H  - 

Haim , Dr Liran Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Haller , Dr Linda Senior Lecturer 
Hallett , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hanrahan , Associate Professor Pamela Associate Professor 
Harcourt OAM, Dr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Harding , Professor Matthew Professor 
Hardy , Ms Tess Lecturer 
Harper AM, The Honourable David Senior Fellow 
Harris , Professor Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Harrison , Ms Raelene Sessional Academic 
Hathaway , Professor James Professorial Fellow 
Hay , Professor George Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hayes , Mr Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hayford , Mr Owen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heath , Dr Ian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heath , Mr Will Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heerey , Mr Ed Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heller , Professor Kevin Jon Principal Fellow 
Herring , Ms Michelle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hespe , Ms Lisa Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hill , Mr Graeme Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hind , Mr Ray Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hockridge , Mr Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hood , Ms Anna Lecturer 
Hooker , Mr MB Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hooker , Professor Michael Senior Fellow 
Hopkins QC, Mr Nick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Horan , Dr Jacqueline Senior Lecturer 
Horan , Mr Tony Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hovell , Dr Devika Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Howe , Professor John Professor 

 - I  - 

Indrayana , Denny Senior Fellow 

 - J  - 

Jacobs , Professor Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Jessup , Mr Brad Lecturer 
Jocic , Mr Wayne Senior Lecturer 
Jogarajan , Associate Professor Sunita Associate Professor 
Johnston , Mr Sam Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Jones AO, Professor Doug Professorial Fellow 
Jordan , Associate Professor Cally Associate Professor 
Jorgenson , Mr Ron Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Josev , Ms Tanya Lecturer 

 - K  - 

Kaskani , Mr Nasos Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kaylock , Ms Claire Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kelly AM , Dr Michael Principal Fellow 
Kendall , Mr Keith Sessional Academic 
Kenny , The Hon. Justice Susan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kenyon , Professor Andrew Professor 
Kikonyogo , Mr Joseph Teaching Fellow 
Kirby , The Hon. Justice Michael Professorial Fellow 
Kirkby , Dr Coel Research Fellow 
Kobetsky , Associate Professor Michael Associate Professor 
Koskenniemi , Professor Martti Professorial Fellow 
Kovacic , Professor William Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kurtz , Associate Professor Jürgen Associate Professor 

 - L  - 

Langford , Dr Rosemary Senior Lecturer 
Lanham , Professor David Emeritus Professor 
Larcombe , Associate Professor Wendy Associate Professor 
LeBaron , Professor Michelle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Leckie , Mr Scott Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Lefeber , Professor René Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Levy , Mr Rodd Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Liberman , Mr Jonathan Senior Fellow 
Liivoja , Dr Rain Senior Lecturer 
Lindell , Professor Geoffrey Professorial Fellow 
Lindsey , Professor Tim Professor 
Lockie , Dr Damien Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Lovegrove , Associate Professor Austin Principal Fellow 
Lowe , Professor John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Lubis , Dr Todung Professorial Fellow 
Luck , Ms Janice Senior Lecturer 
Luntz , Professor Harold Emeritus Professor 

 - M  - 

MacCallum , Associate Professor Sue Principal Fellow 
Macdonald , Mr Robert Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Macky , Mr James Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Macrae , Mr Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Malkin , Professor Ian Professor 
Mathews OAM , Associate Professor Robert Principal Fellow 
Matthews , Ms Patricia Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Maxwell , The Hon. Justice Christopher Senior Fellow 
McCormack , Professor Tim Professor 
McFarlane , Professor Ben Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McInnis , Dr Arthur Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McLauchlan , Professor David Professorial Fellow 
McMillan , Dr Mark Senior Lecturer 
McRae , Ms Cosima Research Fellow 
McSherry , Professor Bernadette  
McVeigh , Associate Professor Shaun Associate Professor 
Mégret , Associate Professor Frédéric Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Mercurio , Professor Bryan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Merrett , Dr Alexandra Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Millar , Ms Erica Sessional Academic 
Mitchell , Professor Andrew Professor 
Moges , Ms Tayechalem Teaching Fellow 
Morabito , Professor Vince Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morfuni QC, Mr Vincent Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morgan , Professor Jenny Professor 
Mori , Lt Colonel (Ret) Dan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morris , Mr Alexander Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morrissey SC, Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Mortimer , The Hon. Justice Debbie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morton , Dr Chantal Senior Lecturer 
Moshinsky QC, Mr Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Muraca , Mr Joseph Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Murphy , The Hon. Justice Bernard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Murphy , Professor Liam Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Murphy , Professor Sean D. Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Murphy QC, Mr Terry Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - N  - 

Neilson , Mr Tim Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Nettleton , Mr Jamie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Niall , Ms Stephanie Research Fellow 
Nicholson AO QC RFD, The Honourable Alastair Professorial Fellow 
Nicholson , Professor Pip Professor 
Nicholson AO , Professor Robert Professorial Fellow 
Nolan , Mr Donal Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Nottage , Professor Luke Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Nwokora , Dr Zim Research Fellow 

 - O  - 

Obranovich , Dr Tania Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Brien , Ms Lucinda Research Fellow 
O'Brien , Ms Paula Senior Lecturer 
O'Connell , Professor Ann Professor 
O'Connor , Mr Matthew Sessional Academic 
Odorico , Ms Nadia Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ogada , Mr Ceda Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Grady , Mr Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Loughlin , Mr Frank Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Opeskin , Professor Brian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Opie , Mr Hayden Senior Lecturer 
Opperman , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ordway , Ms Catherine Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Orford , Professor Anne Professor 
O'Shannessy , Mr Adrian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Oswald CSC, Associate Professor Bruce Associate Professor 
Otto , Professor Dianne Professor 

 - P  - 

Pagone , The Hon. Justice Tony Professorial Fellow 
Pahuja , Professor Sundhya Professor 
Paine , Mr Joshua Teaching Fellow 
Palmer , Ms Alice Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Palmer , Associate Professor Andrew Associate Professor 
Pane QC, Mr Nicholas Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Parfitt , Dr Rose Research Fellow 
Parker , Dr James Lecturer 
Paterson , Associate Professor Jeannie Associate Professor 
Paterson , Professor Ron Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Pathak , Mr Neil Sessional Academic 
Patmore , Mr Glenn Senior Lecturer 
Peel , Professor Jacqueline Professor 
Petersen , Ms Laura Sessional Academic 

 - R  - 

Ramsay , Professor Ian Professor 
Randall QC, Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Reid , Mr Bill Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rhoades , Professor Helen Professor 
Richards , Mr Craig Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Richards SC, Ms Melinda Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Richardson , Professor Megan Professor 
Ricketson , Professor Sam Professor 
Rider , Mr Cameron Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rigney , Ms Sophie Teaching Fellow 
Roberts , Mr Andrew Senior Lecturer 
Robertson , Professor Andrew Professor 
Rose , Professor Nelson Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ross , Professor Stephen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rowe , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rozen , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rush , Associate Professor Peter Associate Professor 

 - S  - 

Sarmas , Ms Lisa Senior Lecturer 
Saunders AO , Laureate Professor Cheryl Professor 
Savulescu , Professor Julian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Secunda , Professor Paul M. Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Sempill , Mr Julian Senior Lecturer 
Sempill , Mr Stephen Sessional Academic 
Seow , Dr Florence Research Fellow 
Sharkey AM , Professor John Professorial Fellow 
Sharwood AM , Professor Robin Professorial Fellow 
Sheargold , Ms Elizabeth Research Fellow 
Sheehan , Dr Grania Research Fellow 
Simpson , Professor Gerry Professor 
Sinclair , Ms Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Skene , Professor Loane Professor 
Sloss , Professor David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Smit , Ms Shannon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Smith , Dr Dale Senior Lecturer 
Smith , Professor Greg Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Smith , Dr Rhonda Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Snyder , Professor Allen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Sokol , Professor D. Daniel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Solomon QC, Mr Philip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Spangler , Mr Timothy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Sparke QC, Ms Carolyn Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Speed , Mr Malcolm Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Spence , Mr Ken Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Spurio , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stackpool-Moore , Dr Lucy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Steel , Professor Alex Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Steele , Ms Stacey Senior Lecturer 
Stephan , Professor Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stephen KG AK GCMG GCVO KBE , The Rt Honourable Sir Ninian Professorial Fellow 
Stephenson , Mr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stevens , Associate Professor Carolyn Principal Fellow 
Stevens , Professor Robert Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stewart , Professor Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stewart , Professor Miranda Professor 
Stone , Professor Adrienne Professor 
Stonier , Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Storr , Ms Cait Administration 
Storrier , Mr Adrian Sessional Academic 
Summerfield , Dr Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Swadling , Mr William Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - T  - 

Tabalujan , Associate Professor Benny Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tadgell , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tan , Ms Corinne Teaching Fellow 
Tan , Mr David Senior Fellow 
Tasioulas , Professor John Professorial Fellow 
Taylor-Sands , Dr Michelle Senior Lecturer 
Tehan , Associate Professor Maureen Associate Professor 
Tesarsch , Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tham , Associate Professor Joo-Cheong Associate Professor 
Thomas , Mr Trevor Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tilbury , Professor Michael Professorial Fellow 
Tobin , Professor John Professor 
Tranfaglia , Ms Maria Azzurra Research Assistant 
Tuckfield , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - U  - 

Ulbrick , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - V  - 

Vague , Ms Kara Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Vogenauer , Professor Stefan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Voon , Professor Tania Professor 
Vranken , Associate Professor Martin Associate Professors and Reader 
Vriesendorp , Professor Reinout Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - W  - 

Walker , Ms Kristen Principal Fellow 
Walker , Professor Sally Ann Professorial Fellow 
Walter , Ms Scheherazade Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ward , Mr Tony Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Waugh , Dr John Senior Fellow 
Webb , Professor Julian Professor 
Webber , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Weis , Dr Lael Research Fellow 
Westwood AM, Major General Ian Professorial Fellow 
Wheelahan , Mr Eugene Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Whiting , Dr Amanda Lecturer 
Wilkinson , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Williams , Ms Jody Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Williams , Professor Mark Professor 
Williams , Associate Professor Peter Principal Fellow 
Williams AM, Dr Philip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Withers , Ms Hannah Research Fellow 
Wood , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Wood , Associate Professor David Principal Fellow 
Wood , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Worthington QC(Hon) FBA, Professor Sarah Professorial Fellow 

 - Y  - 

Yeh , Professor Jiunn-rong Professorial Fellow 
Yeung , Professor Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
York , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Young , Associate Professor Margaret Associate Professor 

 - Z  - 

Zichy-Woinarski QC, Mr W. Brind Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 

 

Administrative Staff   (Academic Staff)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   Z  

 - A  - 

  Abelskamp, Mr Chris   Manager, Finance, Strategy & Planning  
  Au, Ms Yvonne   Manager, Student Recruitment Melbourne JD   (ER)  

 - B  - 

  Banks-Anderson, Ms Elizabeth   Communications & Media Coordinator  
  Barnett, Ms Kate   Director, Development & Advancement  
  Bartlett, Ms Kate   Timetabling & Assessment Coordinator  
  Bonney, Ms Jade   Project Officer, Communications and Media   (ER)  
  Bowden-O'Leary, Ms Pamela   Administration Officer  
  Boxsell, Ms Carla   Administration Officer, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Browning, Ms Hilary   Casual External Relations  
  Budisa, Ms Jasmine   Events Officer   (ER)  
  Buttrose, Mr Rob   Web Systems Developer   (IT)  

 - C  - 

  Cheng, Ms Chris   Alumni Relations Advisor  
  Childs, Ms Luisa   Student Administration Assistant, MLM Office   (Masters)  
  Cocks, Ms Jennifer   Senior Human Resources Officer   (HR)  
  Costello, Ms Dianne   Events Coordinator  
  Croser, Ms Rebecca   Research Officer  

 - D  - 

  Dawes, Ms Loren   Facilities Officer  
  Dermody, Ms Tessa   Teaching & Learning Advisor (MLM)  

 - E  - 

  Ellis, Ms Louise   Law Research Service Adviser   (Law Library)  

 - F  - 

  Falconer, Mr Mark   Applications & Enrolment Coordinator   (Masters)  

 - G  - 

  Galofaro, Ms Claire   Alumni Support Officer  
  Gardner, Ms Robin   Law Research Service Manager   (Law Library)  
  Generis, Ms Mas   Grants Officer  
  Goh, Ms Jean   Research Centre Administrator  
  Graham, Ms Lauren   Marketing Coordinator  
  Green, Ms Helen   Careers Programs Co-ordinator   (ER)  
  Grey, Dr Madeline   Manager, Research & Industry  
  Grogan, Ms Sue   Centre Coordinator (Obligations Group, Civil Justice Group and Competition Law & Economics Network)   (CJRG)  
  Guy, Ms Lindsay   Manager, Teaching & Learning   (ASO)  

 - H  - 

  Hannah, Ms Ragn   Student Enrichment Manager, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Hannan, Ms Bridget   Senior Administrative Officer  
  Hendley-Boys, Ms Angela   Research Officer   (Research)  
  Hewitt - McManus, Mr Tom   Student Communications Coordinator   (SC)  
  Hill, Ms Sophie   Teaching and Academic Resources Manager   (Masters)  
  Hinchcliff, Ms Carole   Law Librarian   (Law Library)  
  Hodge, Mr Tony   Systems Developer   (IT)  
  Hoffmann, Mr Gene   Facility Manager   (Facilities)  
  Holmes, Ms Christine   Student Centre Transition Manager   (SC)  
  House, Annie   Teaching & Learning Assistant  
  Hutton, Ms Cathy   Administrator, APCML   (APCML)  

 - J  - 

  Jenkins, Mr Tom   Administrative Officer  

 - K  - 

  Kacevska, Ms Vi   Executive Assistant to the Dean  
  Karunaratna, Ms Kushani   Finance Compliance Officer  

 - L  - 

  Lansfield, Ms Lisa   Finance Officer  
  Lindsay, Ms Jessica   Teaching & Learning Advisor (Web & IT)   (ASO)  
  Loane, Ms Marina   Administrative Officer   (ER)  
  Lord, Ms Kristin   Manager, Graduate Services & Careers  

 - M  - 

  McDermott, Ms Kelly   Graduate Services Coordinator (Work Integrated Learning)  
  McFadyean, Ms Jill   Executive Assistant to the Deputy Dean  
  McPherson, Ms Janet   Course Materials Officer   (Facilities)  
  Micallef, Ms Charmaine   Study Abroad and Exchange Advisor   (SC)  

 - N  - 

  Nankervis, Ms Kaye   Director, Programming & International Student Recruitment   (Masters)  
  Nichol, Ms Lois   Liaison Librarian   (Law Library)  

 - O  - 

  O'Connell, Dr Kylie   School Executive Director  
  O'Neill, Mr Brian   Business Systems Coordinator  
  Ooi, Mr Leon   Business & Planning Analyst  
  Orbell, Ms Sharon   Manager, Engagement & Marketing  

 - P  - 

  Paterson, Ms Cassie   Timetabling & Assessment Officer  
  Pinder, Ms Debra   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Ploenges, Ms Jane   Human Resources Consultant  
  Price, Ms Megan   Facilities Coordinator  

 - Q  - 

  Quach, Mr Trung   Legal Reseach Skills Advisor   (Law Library)  

 - R  - 

  Rawhiti, Ms Hayley   Admissions Officer   (SC)  
  Rickey, Ms Angela   Admissions Manager   (SC)  
  Rosario, Ms Jackie   Manager, Employee Services  

 - S  - 

  Shaw, Ms Tessa   Centre Administrator (ALC, CILS & ARC FF)   (ALC)  
  Smith, Ms Kate   Human Resources Officer   (HR)  
  Stefanovski, Ms Vesna   Research Centre Coordinator  
  Stolfa, Mrs Dianne   Enquiries Project Officer  

 - T  - 

  Taylor, Ms Kathryn   Manager, ALC & CILS   (ALC)  

 - U  - 

  Uhlhorn, Ms Amy   Research Centre Administrator  

 - V  - 

  van Hooft, Ms Kate   Teaching & Learning Advisor (Wellbeing)  

 - W  - 

  Walters, Ms Rachel   Reception and Administrative Assistant  
  Wee, Ms Mary   Recruitment & Admissions Manager  
  Woon, Ms Lai Sim   Timetabling & Assessment Officer  

 - Z  - 

  Zhou, Mr Joe   Administrative Officer